Fourteenth Championship Show

Saturday, 1 March 2014

Results

Exotic

The Overall Best in Show & Best in Show Kitten

Sybarit Jolly 70 8a

Best in Show Adult

Ch Adzwosh Suki 70 12 1

Best in Show Neuter

Gr Ch & Gr Pr Zendique Xmarks Thespot 70 12a1t

Persian

Best in Show Neuter & Overall Persian

Ch & Pr Riascatz Simply The Best 12a2

Best in Show Adult

Amberdreams Avalon 12a5

Best in Show Kitten

Zendique Zebedee 70 12a5tv

Best in Show Household Pet

MC Nightshade (Black Smoke SH)

 

Open Adult class winners were:

AC Persian Grand Champion Male – Judge: Mrs Shingleton
Imp – Gr Ch Landican The One And Only 70 12a1ts

AC Exotic SH Champion Female – Judge: Mrs Shingleton
Gr – Ch Adzwosh Suki 70 12 1

Black Adult Male – Judge: Mrs Shingleton
1CC & BOB – Zenith Ebony Joe 1

Bi-Coloured (inc OE & BE) Adult Male – Judge: Mrs Shingleton
1CC & BOB – Amberdreams Avalon 12a5
2 – Sophanise Firecracker 12a5

Bi-Coloured (inc OE & BE) Adult Female – Judge: Mrs Shingleton
1CC - Agard Pers Diamond 12a2

AC Self Exotic Adult Male – Judge: Mrs Leighton
1CC & BOB – Exotiquesamour Swarovski 70 2a

AC Tabby or Tabby & White Exotic Adult Male – Judge: Mrs Bangs
1CC BOB – Sheerbliss Luigi of Naboo 70 30 8

AC Tabby or Tabby & White Exotic Adult Female – Judge: Mrs Bangs
1CC – Exotiquesamour Cosette 70 30 7

AOC Non-Self Exotic Adult Female – Judge: Mr Hansson
BOB – Ch Adzwosh Suki 70 12 1
1CC – Windymeadow Black Keys 70 12a1

Open Kitten class winners were:

White (Orange-Eyed Kitten Female) – Judge: Mrs Shingleton
1st & BOB – Windymeadow White Stripes 70 2av

Tortie/Chocolate Tortie & White Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs Bangs
BOB w/h
1st – Zendique Ztevie Nickz 70 12 1v

Bi-Coloured (inc odd-eyed & blue-eyed) Kitten Male
– Judge: Mrs Shingleton
1st & BOB – Purrdreamz Candy Crush 12a7

AC Tabby, Smoke or Cameo & White Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs Shingleton
1st & BOB – Zendique Zebedee 70 12a5tv

AC Tabby or Tabby & White Kitten (14 weeks-6 months) Male
– Judge: Mrs Leighton
BOB – Sybarit Jolly 70 8a
1st – Landican Sharp Dressed Man 70 12a5ts
2nd – Purrdreamz Don Diego Zorro 70 12a1t
3rd – Landican This Charming Man 70 12a5ts

AC Tabby or Tabby & White Kitten (6-9 months) Male
– Judge: Mrs Miles
BOB – Sybarit Jolly 70 8a
1st – Zendique Zanzibar 70 12a5t
2nd – Crazipuss Honky Tonk 70 12a1t

AC Tabby or Tabby & White Kitten (14 weeks-6 months) Female
– Judge: Mrs Leighton
1st & BOB – Sybarit Jolly 70 8a

AOC Non Self Kitten (14 weeks-6 months) Kitten Female
– Judge: Mrs Leighton
BOB – Zendique Zelda of Landican 70 12 1
1st – Purrdreamz Luna Star 70 12a1s

AOC Non Self Kitten (6-9 months) Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs Miles
1st & BOB – Zendique Zelda of Landican 70 12 1

Adult Neuter class winners were:

AC Persian Grand Premier Male – Judge: Mrs Bangs
Imp – Gr Pr San-Fe Martin 70 12a5ts

AC Persian Grand Premier Female – Judge: Mrs Bangs
Imp – Gr Ch & Gr Pr Zendique Xmarks Thespot 70 12a1t

AC Non Self Persian Premier Male – Judge: Mrs Leighton
Grand – Ch & Pr Riascatz Simply The Best 12a2
Res – Pr Jenzjewels Mackenzie 13b11

White (Orange-Eyed) Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs Shingleton
1PC & BOB – Lafrebella Ortez 2a

Bi-Coloured (inc odd-eyed & blue-eyed) Neuter Male
– Judge: Mrs Leighton
BOB - Ch & Pr Riascatz Simply The Best 12a2

Tortoiseshell Colourpoint Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs Shingleton
1PC BOB – Jenzjewels Miss Pixie 13b8

Tabby Colourpoint Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs Shingleton
BOB - Pr Jenzjewels Mackenzie 13b11

AC Tabby or Tabby & White Exotic Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs Leighton
BOB – Gr Pr San-Fe Martin 70 12a5ts

AOC Exotic SH Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs Bangs
1PC BOB – I Gr Ch Tumbletoes Marigold 70 12 1

Household Pet Section

AC Imperial Grand Master Cat (Olympian Class) – Judge: Mrs Bangs
Oly - – IGMC Little Teddy (Blue Bicolour SH)
Res – IGMC Ziggy Stardust (Silver Spotted Tabby SH)

Pedigree Pets

AC Pedigree Pet Grand Master Cat (Imperial Class) – Judge: Mr Hansson
Imp – GMC Pawsforthought (Blue & White SLH)

AC Pedigree Pet Master Cat (Grand Class) – Judge: Mrs Bangs
Gr – MC Nightshade (Black Smoke SH)
Res – MC Chezacer (Brown SH)

Longhair or Semi-Longhair Pedigree Pet

Self Cat – Judge: Mrs Shingleton
BOC – GMC Pawsforthought (Blue & White SLH)

AOC or Pattern Cat – Judge: Mrs Spall
BOC - IGMC Little Teddy (Blue Bicolour SH)

Shorthair Pedigree Pet

Self Cat – Judge: Mrs Spall
BOC - MC Chezacer (Brown SH)

AC Tabby (except Red or Tortie) – Judge: Miss Hollandt
BOC - IGMC Ziggy Stardust (Silver Spotted Tabby SH)

AOC or Pattern Cat – Judge: Mrs Meakin
BOC - MC Nightshade (Black Smoke SH)

Any Colour or Pattern Kitten – Judge: Mrs Bangs
1st BOC – Jazmine (Red & White SH)

Show 2013/14 home