Ninth Championship Show

Saturday, 4th April 2009

Results

The Overall Best in Show & Best Neuter in Show

GR PR lENDIQUE SLEEPLESS KNIGHTS, (70 31t)

owned Edina Fisher-Allen and bred by Jane Allen

Best in Show Adult

GR CH SANDIMAN SCOUNDRAL, (70 31t)

owned and bred by Sandy Brown-Percival

Best in Show Kitten

FINCHFIELD FASHIONISTA, (70 7)

Owned by and bred by
Brenda & Mike Barrett

Best in Show Household Pet

Silver Sam (LH White with Black Tips)

Owned by Jennifer Plant

Open Adult class winners were:

Imperial Grand Champion Male: Sandy Brown-Percival,
GR CH SANDIMAN SCOUNDRAL, (70 31t)

Imperial Grand Champion Female: Brenda & Mike Barrett,
GR CH FINCHFIELD GEORGIEGIRL, (70 1)

AC Non-self Champion Male: Steve Hannington and Paul Hardie's
Champion Appassionata Daddy Cool (Blue Bicolour)

AC Non-self Champion Female: Brenda & Mike Barrett's
Champion Finchfield GeorgiaBrown (Brown Tabby)

AC Self Male: Mr & Mrs Platts's
Tinabee BraveHeart (Black)

AC Tabby Female: Brenda Barrett's
Champion Finchfield GeorgiaBrown (Brown Tabby)

A.O.C Non-self Male: Steve Hannington and Paul Hardie's
Champion Appassionata Daddy Cool (Blue Bicolour)

A.O.C Non-self Female: Lou Carter's
Zendique Sweetchild Ofmine (Blue Cream)

Open Kitten class winners were:

AC Self Kitten (7 to 9 months) Female: Brenda Barrett's
Finchfield Georgiegirl (Black)

AC Non-self Kitten (14w to 5 months) Male: Wendy Wallace's
Vivaldi Trilby (Brown Tabby)

AC Non-self Kitten (5 to 7 months) Male: Steve Hannington and Paul Hardie's Sheerbliss Nevada (Cream silver tabby)

AC Non-self Kitten (7 to 9 months) Male: Jane Allen's
Zendique That's All Folks (Blue Tabby)

AC Non-self Kitten (5 to 7 months) Female: Steve Hannington and Paul Hardie's Naboo Monster Munch (Blue and white Bicolour)

Open Adult Neuter class winners were:

AC Imperial Grand Premier Male: Carol Tonks’s
IGR Ch & IGR Pr Zendique Question This (Blue Bicolour)

AC Imperial Grand Premier Female: Lawrence Hooton's
Grand Premier Khanate Galandora (Black and White Bicolour)

AC Self Premier Male: Michael Barsley's
Ch & Pr Brylou SoftMagic (White)

AC Non-self Premier Male: Edina Fisher-Allen's
Premier Zendique Sleepness Knights (Brown Tabby & White Bicolour)

AC Non-self Premier Female: Lawrence Hooton's
Grand Premier Khanate Galandora (Black and White Bicolour)

AC Self Male: Michael Barsley's
Ch & Pr Brylou SoftMagic (White)

AC Non-self Male: Anna Tonks'
Grand Champion Icemoor Torandot (Cream and White Bicolour)

 

Show 2008 home