Eighth Championship Show

Saturday, 5TH April 2008

Photos by Mike Barrett

Show Manager Shelagh Heavens
Shelagh Heavens, our happy Show Manager
Anne Gregory
Anne Gregory with Overall Best in Show Premier Zendique Sleepless Knights
Isobella Bangs
Isobella Bangs - one of our Judges
Grand Champion Zendique Sultan OfSwing
Vivenne Slater with Grand Champion Zendique Sultan OfSwing winning the Male Imperial and Best in Show Adult
Champion Appassionata Daddy Cool
Steve Hannington with his Champion Appassionata Daddy Cool winning the Grand and a CC
Champion Finchfield GeorgiaBrown
Brenda Barrett with Champion Finchfield GeorgiaBrown winning the Grand, a CC and Best in Show Female
Tinabee BraveHeart
Mrs Platts with Tinabee BraveHeart winning the Male CC
Zendique Sweetchild OfMine
Lou Carter with Zendique Sweetchild OfMine winning the Female CC
Finchfield GeorgieGirl
Brenda Barrett with Finchfield GeorgieGirl winning the Self Open Female Kitten
Vivaldi Witches Brew and Vilvaldi Trilby
Wendy Wallace with Vivaldi Witches Brew and Vivaldi Trilby who won his open Nonself Male Kitten (14w-5m) class
Sheerbliss Nevada
Paul Hardie with Sheerbliss Nevada winning the Nonself Male Kitten (5-7m) class and also won Best in Show Kitten
Zendique That's All Folks
Jane Allen with Zendique That's All Folks winning the Nonself Male Kitten (7-9m) class
Naboo Monster Munch
Steve Hannington with Naboo Monster Munch winning the Nonself Female Kitten (5-7m)and Best in Show Female Kitten
Imperial Grand Champion and Imperial Grand Premier Zendique Question This
Carole Tonks with Imperial Grand Champion and Imperial Grand Premier Zendique Question This winning the Neuter Male Imperial
Grand Premier Khanate Galandora
Lawrence Hooton with Grand Premier Khanate Galandora winning the Neuter Female Imperial
Champion and Premier Brylou SoftMagic
Michael Barsley with Champion and Premier Brylou SoftMagic winning the Neuter Male Grand
Premier Zendique Sleepless Knights
Jane Allen with Edina's Premier Zendique Sleepless Knights winning the Neuter Male Grand and Overall Best in Show
Grand Champion Icemoor Torandot
Anna Tonks with Grand Champion Icemoor Torandot winning the Neuter Male Premier

MC RUPERT
Mrs Dodman with MC RUPERT
(a household pet) who won Non-Pedigree Best in Show

Autumn
Ms V Swingler with Autumn
(household pet)

Results